Awards
Home Our GWA Past GWAs History Appointments Hues 'N' News MontMilner Camp Assemblies Photos Masonic Links What is Rainbow? TN Grand Assembly
Award recipients Grand Assembly 2008 Most Active Grand Representative

 

ATTENDANCE AWARDS

Attendance Trophy (large Assembly)
Millington #30
Attendance Trophy (medium Assembly)
Hendersonville #3
Attendance Trophy (small Assembly)
Green Pond #131

 

GRAND OFFICER AWARDS

Miss Congeniality (Grand Officer)
Jennie Douglas
Most Active Grand Officer
Lauren Appling
Most Active Grand Officer
Alicia May
Most Active Grand Officer
Samantha Woodin
Most Charitable Projects (Grand Officer)
Jennie Douglas
Most Charitable Projects (Grand Officer)
Tabitha Douglas
Most Charitable Projects (Grand Officer)
Shelby Benedict

 

GRAND REPRESENTATIVE AWARDS

Most Active Grand Representative Whitney Whitaker - Alabama / Maine
Most Charitable Grand Representative Ashley Watson - California / Kansas

 

"Where in the World" Project Board

First Place
Gina Hammond - Iowa / MN
Second Place
Laren Daugherty - Oregon
Third Place
Ashley Watson - California

 

Grand Representative State Sash

First Place
Whitney Whitaker - Alabama / Maine
Second Place
Kristie Bridgers - Louisiana / NSW Australia
Third Place
Laura Trigg - Texas / Connecticut
Third Place
Tiffany Julian - Virginia / WA / Idaho

 

CHARITY AND SERVICE

Assemblies:  
First Place
Millington #30
Second Place
Hendersonville #3
Third Place
Dinsmore #49
Girls:  
First Place
Tabitha Douglas, Henry Lee Fox #85
Second Place
Ashley Watson, Millington #30
Third Place
Sydney Coe - Hendersonville #3
   
Adda Dinsmore Trophy - Retired to Hill City #38
Trophy awarded to Millington #30 for their amount donated to Adda Dinsmore

 

ADDA DINSMORE SCHOLARSHIPS

Lauren Appling
April Irwin
Samantha Brown
Brittany Jackson
Sydney Coe
Alicia May
Jennie Douglas
Emily Norrod
Meagan Ferguson
Rachel Williams
Danielle Foster
Samantha Woodin
   
Assembly with Highest Gain in Membership
Hendersonville #3

 

HONOR ROLL

Violet Assemblies:
Livingston #15
Millington #30
Church Hill #105
Red Assemblies:
Hendersonville #3
Farragut #89
Old Hickory #27
Holston #124
Red Bank #41
Clarksville #126
Henry Lee Fox #85
Memphis #1 - Honorable Mention

 

RITUALISTIC COMPETITION

Patriotism (member 2 years or less, not served as Worthy Advisor)
First Place
Kayla Ware - Hendersonville #3
Second Place
Stacey Ware - Hendersonville #3
Third Place
Lauren Daugherty - Millington #30
   
Patriotism (member 2 years or more, not served as Worthy Advisor)
First Place
Shawna Goodfellow - Clawson #54, MI
Second Place
Cassie Frye - Henry Lee Fox #85
Third Place
Rachel Hall - Millington #30
   
Installing Officer - Installing the Worthy Advisor (WA or PWA, 15 years old or under)
First Place
Ashley Watson - Millington #30
Second Place
Teena Zullick - Millington #30
Third Place
Amber Irwin - Bartlett #116
   
Installing Officer - Installing the Worthy Advisor (WA or PWA, 15 years old or older)
First Place
Rachel Williams - Hendersonville #3
Second Place
Lauren Appling - Bartlett #116
Third Place
Jennie Douglas - Henry Lee Fox #85
   
Super Seven
Kristie Bridgers
Hendersonville #3
Rachel Hall
Millington #30
Jennie Douglas
Henry Lee Fox #85
Kayla Trew
Farragut #89
Laura Trigg
Farragut #89
Rebekah Anderson
Holston #124
Natalia Thompson
Clarksville #126

 

HUES 'N' NEWS

Assemblies with 100% Participation
Memphis #1
Oak Ridge #32
Hendersonville #3
Red Bank #41
Claiborne #8
Farragut #89
Livingston #15
Church Hill #105
Old Hickory #27
Bartlett #116
Millington #30
Clarksville #126
Highest Percent Participation
First Place
Claiborne #8
Second Place
Bartlett #116
Third Place

Millington #30

Highest Number of Total Subscriptions
First Place
Millington #30
Second Place
Bartlett #116
Third Place

Farragut #89

 

GAIN IN MEMBERSHIP

Livingston #15
Fountain City #56
Millington #30
Church Hill #105
Hill City #38
Clarksville #126
   
Nine Year Perfect Attendance Alicia May, Henry Lee Fox #85
This web site acknowledges allegiance to the Supreme Assembly, International Order of the Rainbow for Girls, whose seat is in McAlester, Oklahoma, of which late Rev. W. Mark Sexson was the
founder, Mrs. Susan Rennagel is Supreme Worthy Advisor and to the Grand Jurisdiction of Tennessee of which Mrs. Judy Fortenberry is Supreme Inspector.