Grand Assembly Awards 2009
Home Our GWA Past GWAs History Appointments Hues 'N' News MontMilner Camp Assemblies Photos Masonic Links What is Rainbow? TN Grand Assembly

 

ATTENDANCE AWARDS

Attendance Trophy (large Assembly)
Hendersonville #3
Attendance Trophy (medium Assembly)
Millington #30
Attendance Trophy (small Assembly)
Red Bank #41

 

GRAND OFFICER AWARDS

Miss Congeniality (Grand Officer)
Sydney Coe
Most Active Grand Officer
Emily Norrod
Most Active Grand Officer
Lauren Appling
Most Charitable Projects (Grand Officer)
Jennie Douglas
Most Charitable Projects (Grand Officer)
Kayla Trew

 

GRAND REPRESENTATIVE AWARDS

Most Active Grand Representative Whitney Whitaker - GA / OR / SC
Treasure Trivia Stacey Ware, Whitney Whitaker, and Kara Miller - Hendersonville #3

 

"Where in the World" Project Board

First Place
Hannah Wright - AK / AR / NJ
Second Place
Whitney Whitaker - GA / OR / SC
Third Place
Lauren Daugherty - MS / NH / PA

 

Grand Representative State Sash

First Place
Whitney Whitaker - GA / OR / SC
Second Place
Kara Miller - AL / ME
Third Place
Rebekah Anderson - CN / NC

 

CHARITY AND SERVICE

Assemblies:  
First Place
Hendersonville #3
Second Place
Millington #30
Third Place
Farragut #89
Girls:  
First Place
Jennie Douglas, Henry Lee Fox #85
Second Place
Stormi Wright - Hendersonville #3
Third Place
Rachel Hall - Millington #30
   
Adda Dinsmore Trophy - Millington #30

 

ADDA DINSMORE SCHOLARSHIPS

Lauren Appling
Brittany Jackson
Shelby Benedict
Asia Lee
Sydney Coe
Alicia May
Jennie Douglas
Emily Norrod
Meagan Ferguson
Natalia Thompson
Cassie Frye
Rachel Williams
Samantha Woodin
Assembly with Highest Gain in Membership
Hendersonville #3
Rainbow Girl with Most New Initiates Elizabeth Key - Savannah #30

 

HONOR ROLL

Violet Assemblies:
Hendersonville #3
Livingston #15
Farragut #89
Red Assemblies:
Old Hickory #27
Millington #30
Henry Lee Fox #85
Church Hill #105

 

RITUALISTIC COMPETITION

Fidelity (member 3 years or less)
First Place
Chelsey Price - Savannah #35
Second Place
Meghan Luttrell - Holston #124
Third Place
Stacey Ware - Hendersonville #3
   
Fidelity (member 3 years or more)
First Place
Samantha Woodin - Henry Lee Fox #85
Second Place
Kristie Bridgers - Hendersonville #3
Third Place
Natalia Thompson - Clarksville #126
   
Mother Advisor / Installation part (16 years old or under)
First Place
Lauren Daugherty - Millington #30
Second Place
Ashley Watson - Millington #30
Third Place
Teena Zullick - Millington #30
   
Mother Advisor / Installation part (Older than 16 years)
First Place
Rachel Hall - Millington #30
Second Place
Rachel Williams - Hendersonville #3
Third Place
Natalia Thompson - Clarksville #126
   
Super Seven
Kristie Bridgers
Hendersonville #3
Jennie Douglas
Henry Lee Fox #85
Cassie Frye
Henry Lee Fox #85
Rachel Hall
Millington #30
Elizabeth Kee
Savannah #35
Mentie Martin
Savannah #35
Natalia Thompson
Clarksville #126
Laura Trigg
Farragut #89
Stacey Ware
Hendersonville #3
Lynsie York
Clarksville #126

 

GAIN IN MEMBERSHIP

Hendersonville #3
Henry Lee Fox #85
Livingston #15
Farragut #89
Savannah #35
Church Hill #105
Dinsmore #49
Clarksville #126
   
Girl Bringing in 5 New Members
Elizabeth Kee, Savannah #35
Nine Year Perfect Attendance
Emily Norrod and Lauren Appling
This web site acknowledges allegiance to the Supreme Assembly, International Order of the Rainbow for Girls, whose seat is in McAlester, Oklahoma, of which late Rev. W. Mark Sexson was the
founder, Mrs. Susan Rennagel is Supreme Worthy Advisor and to the Grand Jurisdiction of Tennessee of which Mrs. Judy Fortenberry is Supreme Inspector.