MontMilner Camp |
---|
ATTENDANCE AWARDS |
|
Attendance Trophy (large Assembly) | Livingston #15 |
Attendance Trophy (medium Assembly) | Holston #124 |
Attendance Trophy (small Assembly) | Claiborne #8 |
Most Girls Attending Grand Assembly 2015 |
|
Hendersonville #3 |
|
GRAND OFFICER AWARDS |
|
Miss Congeniality (Grand Officer) | Brianna Hawkins, Millington #30 |
Most Active Grand Officers | Julianna Justice, Fountain City #56 and Megan Sadler, Hendersonville #3 |
Most Charitable Projects | Alison Allensworth, Memphis #1 and Sarah Belcher, Johnson City #71 |
GRAND REPRESENTATIVE AWARDS |
|
Most Active Grand Representative | Kaelee Baker - Memphis #1 |
Most Charitable Grand Representative | Sarah Sharp - Fountain City #56 and Kelsey Linder - Livingston #15 |
"WHERE IN THE WORLD" PROJECT BOARD |
|
First Place |
Carrigan Brummett, Hendersonville #3 |
Second Place |
Cat Ballew, Johnson City #71 |
Third Place |
Kaelee Baker, Memphis #1 |
GRAND REPRESENTATIVE STATE SASH |
|
First Place |
Carrigan Brummett, Hendersonville #3 |
Second Place |
Kayla Lowe, Hendersonville #3 |
Third Place |
Cat Ballew, Johnson City #71 |
CHARITY AND SERVICE |
|
Assemblies: | |
First Place |
Hendersonville #3 |
Second Place |
Old Hickory #27 |
Third Place |
Millington #30 |
Girls: | |
First Place |
Kelsey Linder, Livingston #15 |
Second Place |
Megan Sadler, Hendersonville #3 |
Third Place |
Sarah Sharp - Fountain City #56 |
ADDA DINSMORE SCHOLARSHIPS |
|
Alison Allensworth |
Kristie Bridgers |
Maggie Boroughs |
Caitlyn Brummett |
Olivia Dixon |
Ashley Glenn |
Rachel Hogan |
Makayla King |
Kayla Lowe |
Caroline Logan |
Annabeth Logan |
Juliet Murray |
Kim Rose |
Megan Sadler |
Sierra Todd |
Kayla Willoughby |
Whitney Whitaker |
|
Assembly with Highest Gain in Membership |
Red Bank #41 |
GIRLS SELLING MOST ADS |
|
First Place |
Alison Allensworth, Memphis #1 |
Second Place |
Katie Kerlin, Millington #30 |
Third Place |
Meredith Kerlin, Millington #30 |
Fourth Place |
Sierra Todd, Old Hickory #27 |
Others: Julianna Justice, Cassidy Elliott, Kacey Farleigh, Brianna Hawkins, Ashley Glenn, Meghan Luttrell, Megan Sadler, Carrigan Brummett, Rachel Hogan, Sarah Belcher and Kayla Lowe |
|
HONOR ROLL |
|
Violet Assemblies: |
|
Fountain City #56 |
|
Red Assemblies: |
|
Memphis #1 |
Hendersonville #3 |
Claiborne #8 |
Livingston #15 |
Old Hickory #27 |
Millington #30 |
Henry Lee Fox #85 |
Farragut #89 |
Johnson City #71 |
Bartlett #116 |
Holston #124 |
|
RITUALISTIC COMPETITION |
|
Immortality (14 years old or under) | |
First Place |
Gabby Hall - Red Bank #41 |
Second Place |
Mary Kayla Harb, Fountain City #56 |
Third Place |
Megan Watson, Henry Lee Fox #85 |
Immortality (15years old or older) | |
First Place |
Megan Sadler, Hendersonville #3 |
Second Place |
Katelyn Broadway, Red Bank #41 |
Third Place |
Savannah Lemmons, Harmoney #118, Illinois |
Opening and Closing Prayers (14 years old or under) | |
First Place |
Hannah Johnson, Johnson City #71 |
Second Place |
Gabby Hall - Red Bank #41 |
Third Place |
Kelsey Linder, Livingston #15 |
Opening and Closing Prayers (Older than 15 years) | |
First Place |
Katelyn Broadway, Red Bank #41 |
Second Place |
Olivia Dixon, Livingston #15 |
Third Place |
Makayla King, Dinsmore #49 |
Super Seven |
|
Kelsey Linder |
Livingston #15 |
Megan Sadler |
Hendersonville #3 |
Kacey Farleigh |
Hendersonville #3 |
Alison Allensworth |
Memphis #1 |
Gabby Hall |
Red Bank #41 |
Sarah Belcher |
Johnson City #71 |
GAIN IN MEMBERSHIP |
|
Memohis #1 |
Claiborne #8 |
Red Bank #41 |
Fountain City #56 |
Johnson City #71 |
|
This web site acknowledges allegiance to the Supreme Assembly, International Order of the Rainbow for Girls, whose seat is in McAlester, Oklahoma, of which late Rev. W. Mark Sexson was the
founder, Mrs. Susan Rennagel is Supreme Worthy Advisor and to the Grand Jurisdiction of Tennessee of which Mrs. Judy Fortenberry is Supreme Inspector. |
---|