Home
Our GWA
Past GWAs
History
Appointments
Hues 'N' News
MontMilner Camp
Assemblies
Photos
Masonic Links
What is Rainbow?
TN Grand Assembly

 

ATTENDANCE AWARDS

Attendance Trophy (large Assembly)
Hendersonville #3
Attendance Trophy (medium Assembly)
Henry Lee Fox #85
Attendance Trophy (small Assembly)
Old Hickory #27

 

Most Girls Attending Grand Assembly 2015

Hendersonville #3
 

 

GRAND OFFICER AWARDS

Miss Congeniality (Grand Officer)
Hayley Jeffers, Dinsmore #49
Most Active Grand Officers
Julianna Justice, Fountain City #56
Most Charitable Projects
Sierra Todd, Old Hickory #27 and Katelyn Broadway, Red Bank #41

 

GRAND REPRESENTATIVE AWARDS

Most Active Grand Representative Kaelee Baker - Memphis #1

 

"A YEAR OF MEMORIES" BOARD

First Place
Carrigan Brummett, Hendersonville #3
Second Place
MacKenzie Harper, Livingston #15
Third Place
Kaelee Baker, Memphis #1

 

GRAND REPRESENTATIVE STATE SASH

First Place
Carrigan Brummett, Hendersonville #3
Second Place
Bianca Shipley, Red Bank #41
Third Place
Kaelee Baker, Memphis #1
 

 

CHARITY AND SERVICE

Assemblies:  
First Place
Hendersonville #3
Second Place
Old Hickory #27
Third Place
Millington #30
Girls:  
First Place
Kelsey Linder, Livingston #15
Second Place
Julianna Justice, Fountain City #56
Third Place
Megan Sadler, Hendersonville #3

 

ADDA DINSMORE SCHOLARSHIPS

Caitlyn Brummett
Hayley Jeffers
Jessica Gaut
Juliet Murray
Ashley Glenn
Megan Sadler
Rachel Hogan Sierra Todd
Whitney Whitaker
   
Assembly with Highest Gain
in Membership
Livingston #15
 
Rainbow Girl - Most Success Gaining Members Megan Watson, Henry Lee Fox #85

 

GIRLS SELLING MOST ADS

First Place
Katie Kerlin, Millington #30
Second Place
Ashley Glenn, Holston #124
Third Place
Sierra Todd, Old Hickory #27
Others: Kayla Lowe, Megan Sadler, Lacy Bertrand, Brianna Hawkins, Cathey Hawkins, Rebecca Owens, Miranda Hartman, Meghan Luttrell, Rheanna Smallman

 

HONOR ROLL

Violet Assemblies:
Hendersonville #3
 
Red Assemblies:
Claiborne #8
Fountain City #56
Livingston #15
Johnson City #71
Old Hickory #27
Henry Lee Fox #85
Millington #30
Farragut #89
Red Bank #41
Holston #124

 

 

RITUALISTIC COMPETITION

Fidelity (14 years old or under)
First Place
Abby Fleming, Henry Lee Fox #85
Second Place
Hannah Johnson, Johnson City #71
Third Place
Destiny Morgan, Claiborne #8
   
Fidelity (15years old or older)
First Place
Savannah Lemmons, Harmoney #118, Illinois
Second Place
Katelyn Broadway, Red Bank #41
Third Place
Diana Hardin, Oregon
   
Charity - Initiation (14 years old or under)
First Place
Kaelee Baker, Memphis #1
Second Place
Aleece McLeod, Illinois
Third Place
MacKenzie Harper, Livingston #15
   
Charity - Initiation (Older than 15 years)
First Place
Alison Allensworth, Memphis #1
Second Place
Katelyn Broadway, Red Bank #41
Third Place
Chaitlyn Stanley, Illinois
   
Super Seven
Mackenzie Illarramendi Claiborne #8
Destiny Morgan
Claiborne #8
Megan Sadler
Hendersonville #3
Kelsey Linder
Livingston #15
Gabby Hall
Red Bank #41
Sierra Todd
Old Hickory #27
   

GAIN IN MEMBERSHIP

Hendersonville #3
Red Bank #41
Claiborne #8
Henry Lee Fox #85
Livingston #15 Bartlett #116
Holston #124
 
TN Membership Contest (3 members or more between 1/1/16-5/31-16 - Dinsmore #49
This web site acknowledges allegiance to the Supreme Assembly, International Order of the Rainbow for Girls, whose seat is in McAlester, Oklahoma, of which late Rev. W. Mark Sexson was the
founder, Mrs. Susan Rennagel is Supreme Worthy Advisor and to the Grand Jurisdiction of Tennessee of which Mrs. Judy Fortenberry is Supreme Inspector.