Home Our GWA Past GWAs History Appointments Hues 'N' News MontMilner Camp Assemblies Photos Masonic Links What is Rainbow? TN Grand Assembly

Grand Executive Board

Mrs. Judy Fortenberry

Ms. Mickey Stagg, Secretary, Grand Deputy

Mr. Joe Fortenberry
Mrs. Glenda Landrum, Memphis #1

Ms. Karen Lewis, Hendersonville #3

Mrs. Rachel Whitaker, Claiborne #8
Ms. Donna Thurman, Claiborne #8
Mrs. Gail Norrod, Livingston #15
Mr. Robert Todd, Old Hickory #27

Mrs. Jean Pierce, Millington #30
Mrs. Elizabeth Britt, Johnson CIty #71

Mrs. Suzanne Bracey, Farragut #89

Mrs. Alice Harrington, Grand Deputy

Ms. Dianna Crussell, Grand Deputy

Mrs. Martha Johnson, Grand Deputy

Mrs. Elaine McAfee, Grand Deputy

Mrs. Coco Snowden, Grand Deputy

 

Junior Grand Executive Board

Ms. Whitney Whitaker, PGWA, Hendersonville #3
Ms. Ashley Glenn, PGWA, Holston #124
Ms. Kaelee Baker, Memphis #1
Ms. Olivia Dixon, Livingston #15
Ms. Meghan Luttrell, Holston #124
Ms. Sarah Morrow, Dinsmore #49
Ms. Megan Sadler, Hendersonville #3

 

Grand Assembly Session Committee

Ms. Mickey Stagg, Grand Deputy

Mrs. Sydney Rogers, PGWA
Mrs. Emily McLearran, PGWA
Ms. Alison Allensworth, PGWA
Ms. Sarah Belcher, PGWA
Mrs. Rachel Whitaker, PGWA
Ms. Sierra Todd, PGWA
Ms. Caitlyn Brummett, Hendersonville #3
Mrs. Kristie Sadler, Hendersonville #3
Ms. Meghan Luttrell, Holston #124
Mrs. Angie Shumate, Hendersonville #3

Mrs. Alicia Villines, Henry Lee Fox #85
Mrs. Martha Johnson, Grand Deputy
Mrs. Lela Woodin, Henry Lee Fox #85

Mr. Nathan Epperson, Claiborne #8
Mr. David Sadler, Hendersonville #3
Dr. Austin Whitaker, Hendersonville #3
Mr. Jeremy McLearran, Livingston #15

 

Ad Committee

Mrs. Lela Woodin, Henry Lee Fox #85

Mrs. Joyce Woodard, Livingston #15
Mrs. Stephanie Kerlin, Millington #30
Mrs. Sue Johnson, Johnson City #71
Mrs. Pam Kirthlink, Farragut #89
 

Charity and Service Committee

Mrs. Angie Shumate, Chairperson, Hendersonville #3

Mrs. Ruth Norris, Livingston #15

Ms. Michelle Harper, Livingston #15
Mrs. Joy Todd, Old Hickory #27
Mrs. Stephanie Kerlin, Millington #30
Mrs. Paige Ashe-McLean, Savannah #35
Mrs. Sharon Broadway, Red Bank #41
Mrs. Lori Phillips-Jones, Dinsmore #49
Mrs. Marie Smith, Fountain City #56
Mrs. Amy Belcher, Johnson City #71
Mrs. Pam Kirthlink, Farragut #89
Ms. Brittany Majority, Faith #105
Ms. Jennifer Luttrell, Holston #124

 

Adda Dinsmore Scholarship and Loan Committee

Mrs. Gladys Wolfe, Chairperson
Mrs. Georgia Wilson, Livingston #15
Mrs. Brittnye Johnson, Old Hickory #27
Mrs. Bleeka Owens, Millington #30

Mrs. Sue Johnson, Johnson City #71
Mrs. Nellie Lowe, Holston #124
Mrs. JoAnne Vest, Holston #124
 

Honor Roll Committee

Mrs. Debora Coe, Chairperson, Hendersonville #3

Mrs. Glenda Landrum, Memphis #1
Ms. Nicole Brummett, Hendersonville #3
Ms. Mary Francis Howell, Livingston #15
Mrs. Joy Todd, Old Hickory #27
Mrs. Kitty Hawkins, Millington #30
Mrs. Jane Bowne, Red Bank #41
Mrs. Jannelle Justice, Fountain City #56
Mrs. Chelsea Boone-Belcher, Johnson City #71
Mrs. Rita Hill, Farragut #89
Mrs. Marcella Centola, Faith #105
Mrs. Ruby Brown, Bartlett #116
Mrs. Tracey Ross, Clarksville #126
Mrs. Kathy Kauffman, Hendersonville #3

 

Ritualistic Committee

Ms. Donna Thurman, Chairperson, Claiborne #8
Mrs. Barbara Steinhauser, PGM
Mrs. Sheila Allison, PGM

Mrs. Glenda Landrum, Memphis #1
Mrs. Elizabeth Sadler, Hendersonville #3

Mrs. Sheena Illaramendi, Claiborne #8

Ms. Amanda Reed, Claiborne #8

Mrs. Linda Hunt, Savannah #35

Mrs. Susan Ownby, Holston #124
 

Special Events Committee

Mrs. Andrea Farmer, Co-Chairperson, Claiborne #8

Mrs. Pat Witt, Co-Chairperson, Claiborne #8
Ms. Nicole Brummett, Hendersonville #3
Mrs. Donna Hubbard, Holston #124
Mr. David Sadler, Hendersonville #3
Joe Fortenberry

 

Grand Cross of Color Registration Committee

Mrs. Lillian Sharp, Chairperson, Clarksville #126

Ms. Theia Catherine Baily, Memphis #1

Mrs. Kathleen Bilbrey, Livingston #15

Mrs. Georgia Wilson, Livingston #15
Mrs. Sue Johnson, Johnson City #71

 
Registration Committee

Ms. Pat Freudenthal, Chairperson, Claiborne #8

Mrs. Beth Williams, Hendersonville #3

Ms. Regina Hall, Claiborne #8

Mrs. Janice Thronebury, Claiborne #8
Mrs. Mary Ellen Cowan, Johnson City #71

 

Hostess Committee

Ms. Ashley Witt, Chairperson, PGWA

Mrs. Rachel Lane, PGWA
Ms. Reanna Lehnertz, PGWA
Mrs. Ashley Masterson, Red Bank #41
Mrs. Emily McLearran, PGWA, Livngston #15

Mrs. Katie Workman, Holston #124

 

Fraternal Marketing for Masonic Youth Committee

Mr. Randy Williams, Chairperson, Hendersonville #3
Mr. John Dedman, Memphis # 1
Mrs. Barbara Hall, Farragut #89
Mr. Robert Todd, Old Hickory #27
Mr. Tom Kerlin, Millington #30

Mr. Reggie Pierce, Millington #30

Mr. Steve Johnson, Fountain City #56
Mr. Robert "Butch" Carmichael, Holston #124

Mr. Gene Ross, PGP


Tennessee Rainbow Promotion Committee

Mr. Terry Landrum, Chairperson, Memphis #1

Mrs. Janie Guinn, Holston #124
Mr. David Sadler, Hendersonville #3
Mr. Gene Snowden, Livingston #15
Mr. Will Johnson, Old Hickory #27
Mr. Gary Owens, Millington #30
Mr. Robert Hillhouse, Fountain City #56
Mr. Pat Story, Johnson City #71

Mr. J. R. Hill, Farragut #89
Mr. Bryan Kusler, Bartlett #116
Mr. Steve Ross, Clarksville #126

 

Neat Repeat Committee

Mrs. Renee Bolden, Henry Lee Fox #85

Ms. Beverly Reed, Claiborne #8
Mrs. Natalia Conrad, Hendersonville #3
Mrs. Brittnye Johnson, Old Hickory #27
Mrs. April Douglas, Hendersonville #3

Mrs. Tammy Douglas, Henry Lee Fox #85
Mrs. Danielle Buda, Millington #30
Mrs. Janie Guinn, Holston #124
Mr. David Sadler, Hendersonville #3
Mr. Joe Fortenberry

Grand Cross of Color Degree Team

Ms. Amanda Witt, Co-Director

Ms. Mickey Stagg, Co-Director


Grand Representatives

Mrs. Martha Johnson, Director

Ms. Emily Norrod McLearran
Mrs. Samantha Glenn

 

Grand Pages

Mrs. Sydney Rogers, Director

Ms. Sarah Belcher

 

Grand Choir

Ms. Leslie Elmore, Director

Ms. Retta Gregg
Mrs. Jacqueline Lewis
Ms. Meghan Luttrell

 

Memorial Service

Mrs. Cindy Maynor, Director
Ms. Alison Allensworth

 

Grand Assembly Musician

Mrs. Elizabeth Britt

 

Grand Assembly Photographer

Mrs. Samantha Glenn

 

Grand Assembly Webmaster

Ms. Karen Lewis 

 

This web site acknowledges allegiance to the Supreme Assembly, International Order of the Rainbow for Girls, whose seat is in McAlester, Oklahoma, of which late Rev. W. Mark Sexson was the
founder, Mrs. Joanie Jacka is Supreme Worthy Advisor and to the Grand Jurisdiction of Tennessee of which Mrs. Judy Fortenberry is Supreme Inspector.