Home
Our GWA
Past GWAs
History
Appointments
Hues 'N' News
MontMilner Camp
Assemblies
Photos
Masonic Links
What is Rainbow?
TN Grand Assembly

 

ATTENDANCE AWARDS

Attendance Trophy (large Assembly)
Millington #30
Attendance Trophy (medium Assembly)
Bartlett #116
Attendance Trophy (small Assembly)
Old Hickory #27

GRAND OFFICER AWARDS

Miss Congeniality (Grand Officer)
Carrigan Brummett, Hendersonville #3
Most Active Grand Officers
Carrigan Brummett, Hendersonville #3 and
Kaitlyn Mayo, Hendersonville #3
Most Charitable Projects

Julianna Justice, Fountain City #56 and
Megan Watson, Henry Lee Fox #85

 

GRAND REPRESENTATIVE AWARDS

Most Active Grand Representative Miranda Hartman, Grand Representative to Alabama and Maryland

 

"A YEAR OF MEMORIES" BOARD

First Place
Miranda Hartman, Alabama
Second Place
Monica Wingard, New York
Third Place
Cherie' Braud, Indiana

 

GRAND REPRESENTATIVE STATE SASH

First Place
Monica Wingard, New York
Second Place
Alisha Kauffman, Kansas
Third Place
Cherie' Braud, Louisiana
 

 

CHARITY AND SERVICE

Assemblies:  
First Place
Faith #105
Second Place
Millington #30
Third Place
Henry Lee Fox #85
Girls:  
First Place
Julianna Justice, Fountain City #56
Second Place
Gabby Hall, Red Bank #41
Third Place
Kaitlyn Mayo - Hendersonville #3 and
Mackenzie Illarramendi, Claiborne #8

 

ADDA DINSMORE SCHOLARSHIPS

Katelyn Broadway
Julianna Justice
Carrigan Brummett
Kaitlyn Kerlin
Gabby Hall
Kelsey Linder
Courtney Chambers Sarah Morrow
Zealan Hoffman
Noah Porter
Savannah Hughes
Megan Sadler
   
Assembly with Highest Gain
in Membership
Faith #105
 

 

GIRLS SELLING MOST ADS

First Place
Katie Kerlin, Millington #30
Second Place
Miranda Hartman, Henry Lee Fox #85
Third Place
Zealan Hoffman, Hendersonville #3
Others: Carrigan Brummett, Teige Andersen, Kaitlyn Mayo, Zealan Hoffman, Sarah Knight,
Cherie' Braud, Sascha Hill, Julianna Justice

 

HONOR ROLL

Violet Assemblies:
Claiborne #8 and Fountain City #56
 
Red Assemblies:
Hendersonville #3
Millington #30
Livingston #15
Red Bank #41
Old Hickory #27
Henry Lee Fox #85
Farragut #89
Faith #105
 

 

RITUALISTIC COMPETITION

Nature (15 years old or under)
First Place
Dessie Webber, Fountain City #56
Second Place
Paige Ingram, Bartlett #116
Third Place
Jalise Gleaves, Hendersonville #3
   
Nature (16 years old or older)
First Place
Katelyn Broadway, Red Bank #41
Second Place
Kelsey Linder, Livingston #15
Third Place
Mackenzie Illarramendi, Claiborne #8
   
Hope - Initiation (15 years old or under)
First Place
Miranda Hartman, Henry Lee Fox #85
Second Place
Alexis Harper, Livingston #15
Third Place
Teige Andersen, Hendersonville #3
   
Hope - Initiation (Older than 15 years)
First Place
Meredith Kerlin, Millington #30
Second Place
Kelsey Linder, Livingston #15
Third Place
Courtney Chambers, Dinsmore #49
   
Super Seven
Kelsey Linder
Livingston #15
Sierra Todd (Majority member)
Old Hickory #27
   

GAIN IN MEMBERSHIP

Claiborne #8
Johnson City #71
Millington #30
Faith #105
Red Bank #41 Bartlett #116
Dinsmore #49 Holston #124
 
Ten Year Perfect Attendance - Julianna Justice, Fountain City #56
 
Most Girls Attending Grand Assembly 2019 - Hendersonville #3
 
This web site acknowledges allegiance to the Supreme Assembly, International Order of the Rainbow for Girls, whose seat is in McAlester, Oklahoma, of which late Rev. W. Mark Sexson was the
founder, Mrs. Joanie Jacka is Supreme Worthy Advisor and to the Grand Jurisdiction of Tennessee of which Mrs. Judy Fortenberry is Supreme Inspector.