Home Our GWA Past GWAs History Appointments Hues 'N' News MontMilner Camp Assemblies Photos Masonic Links What is Rainbow? TN Grand Assembly

Grand Executive Board

Mrs. Rachel Whitaker, Supreme Deputy

Ms. Mickey Stagg, Secretary, Grand Deputy

Dr. Austin Whitaker
Mrs. Glenda Landrum, Memphis #1

Ms. Karen Lewis, Hendersonville #3
Mr. David Sadler, Claiborne #8

Mr. Robert Todd, Old Hickory #27

Mrs. Suzanne Bracey, Farragut #89
Mrs. Sharon Broadway, Grand Deputy

Mrs. Alice Harrington, Grand Deputy

Ms. Dianna Crussell, Grand Deputy Emeritus

Mrs. Martha Johnson, Grand Deputy

Mrs. Coco Snowden, Grand Deputy

 

Junior Grand Executive Board

Kelsey Linder, Livingston #15
Meredith Kerlin, Millington #30
Courtney Chambers, Dinsmore #49
Hayley Jeffers, Dinsmore #49
Carlie McAmis, Johnson City #71
Megan Watson, Henry Lee Fox #85
Ashlee Dawson, Holston #124

 

Grand Assembly Session Committee

Mrs. Sydney Rogers, PGWA
Ms. Brianna Hawkins, PGWA
Ms. Julianna Justice, PGWA
Ms. Katelyn Broadway, PGWA

Mrs. Alicia Villines, Henry Lee Fox #85
Mrs. Lela Woodin, Henry Lee Fox #85

Mr. David Sadler, Claiborne #8
Dr. Austin Whitaker

 

Charity and Service Committee

Mrs. Angie Shumate, Chairperson, Hendersonville #3

Mrs. Brandi Duncan, PGWA

Mrs. Rita Hill, Farragut #89
Mrs. Ruth Norris, Livingston #15
Mrs. Kristen Russell, Bartlett #116
Mrs. Carol Boyle, Holston #124
 

Adda Dinsmore Scholarship and Loan Committee

Ms. Donna Thurman, Chairperson, Claiborne #8
Mrs. Gladys Wolfe
Mrs. Brittney Johnson, Old Hickory #27
Mrs. Jean Pierce, Millington #30
Mrs. Elaine McAfee, Red Bank #41
Mrs. Dianna Crussell, Johnson City #71
Mrs. Rebecca Brandon, PGWA
Mrs. Marcella Centola, Faith #105
 

Honor Roll Committee

Mrs. Debora Coe, Chairperson, Hendersonville #3

Mrs. Jacqueline Lewis, Old Hickory #27
Mrs. Carolyn Burchfield, Livingston #15
Mrs. Nikki Renee' Fowler, Millington #30
Mrs. Sarah Campbell, Fountain City #56
Mrs. Pam Kirthlink, Farragut #89
Mrs. Amanda Bomar, Faith #105
Mrs. Jennifer Luttrell, Holston #124
Mrs. Tracey Ross, Clarksville #126

 

Ritualistic Committee

Ms. Donna Thurman, Chairperson, Claiborne #8

Mrs. Melody Allensworth-James, Memphis #1
Mrs. Elizabeth Sadler, Hendersonville #3

Mrs. Sheena Illarramendi, Claiborne #8

Ms. Amanda Reed, Claiborne #8

Mrs. Janelle Justice, Fountain City #56

Ms. Ashley Glenn, Holston #124
Mrs. Sheila Allison, PGM
Mrs. Linda Hunt
Mrs. Barbara Steinhauser, PGM
 

Special Events Committee

Mrs. Pat Witt, Chairperson, Claiborne #8

Mr. David James, Memphis #1
Mrs. Nicole Brummett, Hendersonville #3
Ms. Caitlyn Brummett, Hendersonville #3
Mrs. Kitty Hawkins, Millington #30
Mrs. Renee' Bolden, Henry Lee Fox #85
Mrs. Ruby Brown, Bartlett #116

 

Grand Cross of Color Registration Committee

Ms. Theia Catherine Baily, Memphis #1

 
Registration Committee

Ms. Regina Hall, Chairperson, Claiborne #8

Mrs. Beth Williams, Hendersonville #3

Mrs. Donna Hubbard, Holston #124
Mrs. Susan Ownby, Holston #124

 

Hostess Committee

Ms. Ashley Witt, Chairperson, PGWA

Mrs. Whitney Mahan, PGWA
Mrs. Rachel Lane, PGWA
Mrs. Ashley Masterson, Red Bank #41

Mrs. Juliet Matthews, Clarksville #126
 

Fraternal Relations / Promotional Committee

Mr. Randy Williams, Chairperson, Hendersonville #3
Mrs. Barbara Hall, Farragut #89
Mr. Tom Kerlin, Millington #30

Mr. Will Johnson, Old Hickory #27
Mrs. Angela Morrow, Dinsmore #49
Mrs. Stephanie Kerlin, Millington #30
Mrs. Janie Guinn, Holston #124
Mr. David Needham, Faith #105

Mr. Gene Ross, PGP

 

Grand Cross of Color Degree Team

Ms. Amanda Witt, Co-Director

Mrs. Sydney Rogers, Co-Director


Grand Representatives

Mrs. Martha Johnson, Director

Mrs. Emily McLearran, PGWA
Ms. Julianna Justice, PGWA
Mrs. Samantha Glenn, PGWA

 

Grand Pages

Mrs. Renee' Bolden, Director

Ms. Katelyn Broadway, PGWA
 

Grand Choir

Ms. Leslie Elmore

Ms. Sierra Todd
Ms. Meghan Luttrell

 

Memorial Service

Ms. Alison Allensworth

 

Grand Assembly Musician

Mrs. Elizabeth Britt

 

Grand Assembly Photographer

Mrs. Samantha Glenn, PGWA

 

Grand Assembly Webmaster

Ms. Karen Lewis 


Audio Visual

Mr. Steve Johnson 

 

Jewelry Room Staff

Mr. Steve Johnson
Mrs. Martha Johnson
Mrs. Lori Phillips-Jones, Dinsmore #49
Mrs. Suzanne Bracey, Farragut #89
Mrs, Crystal Webber, Fountain CIty #56

 

This web site acknowledges allegiance to the Supreme Assembly, International Order of the Rainbow for Girls, whose seat is in McAlester, Oklahoma, of which late Rev. W. Mark Sexson was the founder, Mrs. Judy Fortenberry is Supreme Worthy Advisor and to the Grand Jurisdiction of Tennessee of which Mrs. Rachel Whitaker is Supreme Deputy.